Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bethel, Alaska

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bethel, Alaska. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bethel, Alaska with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 10,0176,225
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 9,0935,650
AlgiersAlgeria 9,0905,648
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 9,1205,668
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 14,0168,710
AzulArgentina 14,1368,784
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 11,9347,416
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,8637,993
Alice SpringsAustralia 11,0206,848
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,0636,875
AmberleyAustralia 10,6546,620
AgdamAzerbaijan 8,5145,291
AstaraAzerbaijan 8,6335,365
AimoresBrazil 13,5418,414
AlagoinhasBrazil 12,9648,056
AltamiraBrazil 11,3727,067
Alto TapajosBrazil 11,4957,143
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 13,7098,519
ApodiBrazil 12,3397,668
AracajuBrazil 12,9028,017
AracuaiBrazil 13,2358,225
AragarcasBrazil 12,6067,834
AraxaBrazil 13,2418,228
Arco VerdeBrazil 12,6517,861
Abbotsford, BcCanada 2,7851,731
Agassiz, BcCanada 2,8011,740
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 1,510938
Alert Bay, BcCanada 6,3513,947
Alert, NunavutCanada 3,4772,161
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 4,4792,783
Atikokan, OnCanada 4,4562,769
AbecheChad 11,7137,279
AntofagastaChile 12,3427,669
AricaChile 11,8627,371
AltaiChina 6,4253,993
Aepto.San LuisColombia 9,6145,974
Antonio NarinoColombia 9,5765,951
AraucaColombia 9,3825,830
AltamiraDominican Republic 8,1625,072
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 8,2815,146
AzuaDominican Republic 8,2765,143
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,7346,049
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 9,8526,122
AswanEgypt 10,4996,524
AsyutEgypt 10,1816,327
AcajutlaEl Salvador 7,7204,797
AsmaraEritrea 11,3587,058
AssabEritrea 11,5207,159
Addis AbabaEthiopia 12,0497,487
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 8,5645,322
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 8,1015,034
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 15,2329,465
AccraGhana 12,4647,745
AlexandroupolisGreece 8,6935,402
AthensGreece 9,0205,605
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 9,0495,623
AasiaatGreenland 4,5522,828
AmmassalikGreenland 5,2303,250
AputiteqGreenland 5,1533,202
AkureyriIceland 5,6393,504
AgraIndia 8,8515,500
AhmedabadIndia 9,4915,898
AkolaIndia 9,5465,932
AllahabadIndia 8,8625,507
AmritsarIndia 8,5325,302
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 9,3035,781
AbadanIran 9,5185,915
ArakIran 9,0845,645
AlbengaItaly 8,3245,173
AlgheroItaly 8,7035,408
AmendolaItaly 8,6365,366
AnconaItaly 8,3995,219
ArezzoItaly 8,4105,226
AbidjanIvory Coast 12,4267,722
AdiakeIvory Coast 12,4357,727
AbashiriJapan 3,9552,458
AburatsuJapan 5,7373,565
AikawaJapan 4,7902,977
AjiroJapan 5,0073,112
AkitaJapan 4,5432,823
AkuneJapan 5,7613,580
AomoriJapan 4,4122,742
AsahikawaJapan 4,0802,535
AsosanJapan 5,6373,503
AmmanJordan 9,5745,949
AlmatyKazakhstan 7,2924,531
AinaziLatvia 6,8114,233
AnalalavaMadagascar 14,3598,923
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 14,3008,886
AntananarivoMadagascar 14,8089,202
AntsirananaMadagascar 14,0668,741
AtarMauritania 10,5516,556
AgalegaMauritius 13,5928,446
AcapulcoMexico 6,8884,280
AayanbulagMongolia 6,0803,778
AltaiMongolia 6,2013,853
ArvaikheerMongolia 5,9163,676
AgadirMorocco 9,5705,947
AmsterdamNetherlands 7,4114,605
AlexandraNew Zealand 12,0737,502
ApplebyNew Zealand 11,5737,191
ArapuniNew Zealand 11,1806,948
ArdmoreNew Zealand 11,0796,885
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 11,8837,384
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 11,7987,331
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 11,0786,884
Auckland CityNew Zealand 11,0646,876
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 11,0636,874
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 11,0636,874
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 11,0636,874
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 11,0636,874
AltagraciaNicaragua 8,1435,060
AgadezNiger 11,3237,036
AsuncionParaguay 13,2048,205
ArequipaPeru 11,6027,210
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 7,5054,663
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 9,9686,194
AradRomania 8,1205,046
AjanRussia 3,3842,103
AldanRussia 3,8792,411
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 7,3854,589
AleksandrovskoeRussia 5,6033,482
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 3,5412,200
AnadyrRussia 1,132703
ArkhangelskRussia 5,9613,704
ArmavirRussia 8,0735,017
AstrakhanRussia 7,8104,853
Apia, UpoluSamoa 8,3405,182
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 8,1875,088
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 8,7775,454
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 8,8615,506
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 9,0005,593
Abu HamedSudan 10,9826,824
Abu Na’AmaSudan 11,7197,282
AqiqSudan 11,0486,865
ArbaatSudan 10,8946,769
AromaSudan 11,3467,051
AtbaraSudan 11,1756,944
Abu KamalSyria 9,2295,735
AleppoSyria 9,0955,652
AranyaprathetThailand 8,9855,583
AtakpameTogo 12,2697,624
AdanaTurkey 9,0335,613
AfyonTurkey 8,8915,525
AnkaraTurkey 8,7355,428
AntalyaTurkey 9,0975,653
AshgabatTurkmenistan 8,4565,255
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 6,7794,212
AberporthUk 7,2984,535
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 7,2754,521
Aj-PetriUkraine 8,2285,113
Askanija NovaUkraine 8,0084,976
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 9,9846,204
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 9,9906,208
ArtigasUruguay 13,7408,538
Aberdeen, MsUsa 5,8493,634
Aberdeen, SdUsa 4,3572,707
Aberdeen, WaUsa 2,8681,782
Abilene, TxUsa 5,4133,363
Ada, MnUsa 4,3102,678
Adrian, MiUsa 5,4123,363
Aiken, ScUsa 6,2253,869
Akron, OhUsa 5,6403,505
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 4,6302,877
Albany, GaUsa 6,3003,915
Albany, New YorkUsa 5,8713,648
Albert Lea, MnUsa 4,7752,968
Albion, NeUsa 4,6632,898
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 4,8032,985
Aledo, IlUsa 5,1263,185
Alexandria, SdUsa 4,4972,795
Algona, IaUsa 4,7952,980
Alice, TxUsa 5,9103,673
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 5,9743,712
Alliance, NeUsa 4,3982,733
Alma, MiUsa 5,2743,277
Alpena, MichiganUsa 5,1753,216
Alpine, TexasUsa 5,3863,347
Amarillo, TexasUsa 5,0493,138
Amherst, MaUsa 5,9773,714
Amite, LaUsa 6,0643,768
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 641398
Anderson, InUsa 5,4793,405
Anderson, ScUsa 6,0823,779
Angelica, NyUsa 5,7243,557
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 5,4123,363
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 1,8781,167
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 6,4524,009
Arcadia, FlUsa 6,8694,269
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 6,0673,770
Ashland, WiUsa 4,6282,876
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 2,9311,821
Atchison, KsUsa 5,0263,123
Athens, GaUsa 6,1593,828
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 6,1283,808
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 6,1253,806
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 1,7431,083
Auburn, NeUsa 4,9413,071
Augusta, GaUsa 6,2853,905
Augusta, MtUsa 3,4982,174
Aurora, IlUsa 5,2013,232
Austin, TxUsa 5,7133,550
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 7,7284,802
AndizanUzbekistan 7,7104,791
AcariguaVenezuela 9,2235,731
AdenYemen 11,4917,141


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -