Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bethel, Alaska

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bethel, Alaska. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bethel, Alaska with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 8,4495,250
KandaharAfghanistan 8,8825,519
KhostAfghanistan 8,5455,310
KunduzAfghanistan 8,2435,122
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 16,16210,043
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,2877,635
KlagenfurtAustria 8,0655,012
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 8,4415,245
KandiBenin 11,9077,399
Kamloops, BcCanada 2,7651,718
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 4,8763,030
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 4,8743,029
Kelowna, BcCanada 2,8761,787
Kenora, OnCanada 4,2342,631
Kingston, OnCanada 5,6023,481
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 1,393866
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 2,3201,442
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 4,8363,005
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 5,6043,482
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 7,7044,787
KashiChina 7,7024,786
KunmingChina 7,8864,901
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,7408,538
KhargaEgypt 10,3606,438
KosseirEgypt 10,2416,364
KajaaniFinland 6,0863,782
KuopioFinland 6,2393,877
KuusamoFinland 5,8933,662
KarlsruheGermany 7,7774,833
KasselGermany 7,5294,678
KonstanzGermany 7,9284,927
KumasiGhana 12,3157,652
KalamataGreece 9,1305,673
KerkiraGreece 8,8515,500
Kythira IslandGreece 9,2135,725
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,7492,951
Kap TobinGreenland 5,0943,165
KankanGuinea 11,7427,296
KindiaGuinea 11,6817,259
KissidougouGuinea 11,8267,349
Kahului, MauiHawaii 4,4542,768
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 7,5334,681
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 7,5344,682
KeszthelyHungary 8,0585,008
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 5,8363,627
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 8,8455,496
KotaIndia 9,1475,684
KozhikodeIndia 10,5576,560
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 10,1766,323
KermanIran 9,2995,778
KermanshahIran 9,1135,663
Khoram AbadIran 9,1875,709
KilkennyIreland 7,2074,478
KingstonJamaica 8,0084,976
KagoshimaJapan 5,7863,595
KanazawaJapan 5,0043,109
KaruizawaJapan 4,9213,058
KatsuuraJapan 4,9333,065
KawaguchikoJapan 4,9853,098
KitamiesashiJapan 3,9732,469
KobeJapan 5,2493,262
KochiJapan 5,4413,381
KofuJapan 4,9823,096
KumagayaJapan 4,8943,041
KumamotoJapan 5,6633,519
KumejimaJapan 6,4714,021
KureJapan 5,4353,377
KushiroJapan 4,0352,507
KutchanJapan 4,2382,634
KyotoJapan 5,1923,227
KokpektyKazakhstan 6,5534,072
KitaleKenya 12,9938,074
Kuwait CityKuwait 9,6495,996
KufraLibya 10,5536,558
KaunasLithuania 7,1444,440
KlaipedaLithuania 7,0574,386
KybartaiLithuania 7,1764,459
KarongaMalawi 14,2178,834
Kota BharuMalaysia 9,7276,044
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 9,0045,595
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 10,0636,253
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 9,7656,068
KuantanMalaysia 9,9086,157
KuchingMalaysia 9,7456,056
KayesMali 11,2496,990
KeniebaMali 11,4257,100
KidalMali 11,0796,885
KitaMali 11,4477,113
KoutiaMali 11,6167,218
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 6,3083,920
KisinevMoldova 7,9894,965
KhalkhgolMongolia 5,0283,125
KhatgalMongolia 5,6703,523
KhovdMongolia 6,2553,887
KhujirtMongolia 5,8613,642
KhutagMongolia 5,6473,509
KenitraMorocco 9,2065,720
KalewaMyanmar 8,4875,274
KathaMyanmar 8,2925,153
KawthaungMyanmar 9,5545,937
KayukpyuMyanmar 8,8935,526
KengtungMyanmar 8,4015,221
KhamtiMyanmar 8,1475,063
KeetmanshoopNamibia 16,20710,071
KathmanduNepal 8,4755,266
KoumacNew Caledonia 9,5425,929
KaikouraNew Zealand 11,6877,263
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 11,2026,961
KaitokeNew Zealand 11,5167,156
KarioiNew Zealand 11,3357,044
KawerauNew Zealand 11,1676,939
KopuaNew Zealand 11,3897,077
KanoNigeria 11,8727,378
KangnungNorth Korea 5,3223,307
KarasjokNorway 5,5213,431
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,3133,923
KristiansandNorway 6,7604,201
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 6,2113,859
KhasabOman 9,7486,058
KarachiPakistan 9,5345,924
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 9,5185,914
KhanpurPakistan 8,9985,592
KhuzdarPakistan 9,2335,737
KororPalau 7,8904,903
Kasprowy WierchPoland 7,7814,835
KlodzkoPoland 7,6484,752
KoszalinPoland 7,2284,492
KrakowPoland 7,6874,777
KalakanRussia 4,5302,815
KaliningradRussia 7,1704,455
KamenskoeRussia 1,6811,045
KandalaksaRussia 5,7413,568
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 5,4833,407
KazanRussia 6,7754,210
KemRussia 5,9683,708
KerchRussia 8,0945,030
KhabarovskRussia 4,0952,545
KirenskRussia 4,7212,933
KirovRussia 6,4594,014
KljuciRussia 2,1891,361
KolpasevRussia 5,6373,503
KorfRussia 1,7401,081
KostromaRussia 6,6914,158
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 2,7941,736
KotlasRussia 6,2313,872
KrasnodarRussia 8,0975,032
KrasnojarskRussia 6,9414,313
KrasnoufimskRussia 6,5064,043
KrasnoyarskRussia 5,4863,409
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 4,0992,547
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 7,0114,357
KurganRussia 6,4404,002
KurskRussia 7,3984,597
KyraRussia 5,1973,230
KigaliRwanda 13,3978,325
KoldaSenegal 11,3177,032
KabalaSierra Leone 11,7687,313
KosiceSlovakia 7,8394,871
KimberleySouth Africa 16,42510,207
KimchaekSouth Korea 5,0523,140
KurunegalaSri Lanka 10,7246,664
KadugliSudan 11,9697,437
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 11,1096,903
KassalaSudan 11,3827,073
KhartoumSudan 11,4267,100
KostiSudan 11,6937,266
KalmarSweden 6,9574,323
KaresuandoSweden 5,6443,507
KarlstadSweden 6,6414,127
KristianstadSweden 7,0224,363
KamishliSyria 8,9365,553
KanchanaburiThailand 9,1105,661
Khlong YaiThailand 9,1505,686
Khon KaenThailand 8,7025,407
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 9,1265,671
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 8,8835,520
KairouanTunisia 9,2665,758
KahramanmarasTurkey 8,9435,557
KarsTurkey 8,5235,296
KastamonuTurkey 8,5695,325
KayseriTurkey 8,8385,492
KonyaTurkey 8,9575,566
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 7,9684,951
KushkaTurkmenistan 8,6055,347
KinlossUk 6,7124,171
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 7,5964,720
KievUkraine 7,6034,725
KirillovkaUkraine 7,8834,898
KirovogradUkraine 7,7974,845
KlepininoUkraine 8,0925,029
KomissarovkaUkraine 7,7894,840
Kovel’Ukraine 7,5484,691
Krovoj RogUkraine 7,8404,872
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 5,3043,296
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 3,2762,036
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 5,0713,151
Keene, NhUsa 5,9383,690
Kenton, OhUsa 5,4983,417
Kenton, OkUsa 4,8222,997
Key West, FloridaUsa 7,1114,419
Kimball, NeUsa 4,4222,748
King Salmon, AkUsa 373232
Kingfisher, OkUsa 5,1823,220
Kinston, NcUsa 6,3473,944
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 3,3722,095
Knoxville, TnUsa 5,9563,701
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 628391
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 680423
KabompoZambia 14,7469,164
KabweZambia 14,7979,195
Kabwe AgrometZambia 14,7919,191
KafirondaZambia 14,5979,071
KaomaZambia 14,8759,243
KasamaZambia 14,2928,881
KasempaZambia 14,7259,150
KawambwaZambia 14,2758,871
KaroiZimbabwe 15,0449,348


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -