Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bethel, Alaska

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bethel, Alaska. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bethel, Alaska with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 8,7205,419
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 9,6786,014
HuamboAngola 14,6779,120
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,7626,688
Hobart (airport)Australia 12,3977,704
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 12,4097,711
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 10,2766,385
Horta, FaialAzores 8,1875,087
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 1,310814
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,1953,850
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 6,1763,838
Hamilton, OnCanada 5,5233,432
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,5673,459
Harrow, OnCanada 5,4673,397
Hay River, NtCanada 2,4461,520
Hope, BcCanada 2,8051,743
HaikouChina 7,9644,949
HailarChina 4,8413,008
HamiChina 6,6524,134
HetanChina 7,7784,834
HavanaCuba 7,2244,489
Hato MayorDominican Republic 8,3345,179
HigueyDominican Republic 8,3785,206
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 8,2075,100
HelwanEgypt 9,8656,130
HurguadaEgypt 10,1376,299
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 6,1973,851
HelsinkiFinland 6,5554,074
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 6,5374,062
HaoFrench Polynesia 8,9645,570
HamburgGermany 7,2734,519
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 7,2724,519
HannoverGermany 7,4004,599
HelgolandGermany 7,2004,474
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 7,9254,924
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,3095,785
HolsteinsborgGreenland 4,6682,901
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 4,5972,857
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 4,3952,731
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 5,8323,624
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 9,8106,096
HaifaIsrael 9,4955,901
HaboroJapan 4,0672,527
HachijojimaJapan 5,1453,197
HachinoheJapan 4,3972,732
HagiJapan 5,4813,406
HakodateJapan 4,3292,690
HamadaJapan 5,4023,357
HamamatsuJapan 5,1093,175
HikoneJapan 5,1413,195
HimejiJapan 5,2663,273
HiradoJapan 5,6763,527
HirooJapan 4,1492,579
HiroshimaJapan 5,4253,371
HitaJapan 5,6053,483
HitoyoshiJapan 5,7143,551
HunLibya 10,0156,224
HomboriMali 11,3697,065
HomalinMyanmar 8,2955,155
Hpa-AnMyanmar 8,9425,557
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 11,7137,279
HighbankNew Zealand 11,8477,362
HokitikaNew Zealand 11,7697,313
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 12,1937,577
HororataNew Zealand 11,8417,358
HyderabadPakistan 9,4205,854
HuanucoPeru 10,7296,667
HelPoland 7,1854,465
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 4,0912,542
Hanty-MansijskRussia 5,7913,599
HatangaRussia 3,9382,447
Hoseda-HardRussia 5,4113,363
Hutts GateSaint Helena 14,6799,121
HailSaudi Arabia 9,9676,194
HurbanovoSlovakia 7,9344,931
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 8,4915,277
HaejuSouth Korea 5,4693,399
HyesanSouth Korea 5,0463,135
HambantotaSri Lanka 10,8226,725
HalaibSudan 10,6376,610
Halfa El GedidaSudan 11,4127,092
HudeibaSudan 11,1906,953
HaparandaSweden 5,9293,685
HarnosandSweden 6,2943,911
HamaSyria 9,2195,728
HassakahSyria 9,0045,595
Hua HinThailand 9,2285,734
HakkariTurkey 8,8345,490
Hull, EnglandUk 7,1764,459
HersonUkraine 8,0014,972
Hmel’NickijUkraine 7,7354,806
Hallettsville, TxUsa 5,8333,625
Hanover, NhUsa 5,8503,635
Harrisburg, IlUsa 5,4933,413
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 5,9403,691
Hart, MiUsa 5,1373,192
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 5,9993,728
Hartington, NeUsa 4,6512,890
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 6,3023,916
Hay Springs, NeUsa 4,3082,677
Hays, KsUsa 4,8653,023
Healdsburg, CaUsa 3,6402,262
Hebron, NeUsa 4,8333,003
Helena, MtUsa 3,5302,193
Hemlock, NyUsa 5,6373,503
Henderson, NcUsa 6,2573,888
Hendersonville, NcUsa 6,1353,812
Hermit, CoUsa 4,5192,808
Hernando, MsUsa 5,7213,555
Highland Home, AlUsa 6,1923,848
Highmore, SdUsa 4,3622,710
Hightstown, NjUsa 6,0533,762
Hillsboro, IlUsa 5,4063,359
Hillsdale, MiUsa 5,3603,330
Holly, CoUsa 4,7892,976
Homer, AkUsa 585363
Hoopeston, IlUsa 5,3503,324
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 5,6743,526
Horton, KsUsa 4,9963,105
Hot Springs, SdUsa 4,3082,677
Hot Springs, VaUsa 5,9723,711
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 5,1753,216
Houma, LaUsa 6,1563,826
Houston, TexasUsa 5,8713,648
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 5,8053,607
Huntsville, AlUsa 5,9113,673
Huron, SdUsa 4,4542,768
HanoiVietnam 8,1005,033
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 9,0405,617
HarareZimbabwe 15,1399,408


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -