Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bethel, Alaska

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bethel, Alaska. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bethel, Alaska with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 8,5335,302
YardmiliAzerbaijan 8,5995,343
YevlaxAzerbaijan 8,4375,243
YaoundeCameroon 12,8087,959
YokoCameroon 12,6237,844
Yarmouth, NsCanada 6,1513,822
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,4561,526
Yorkton, SkCanada 3,6962,297
YanjiChina 4,8503,014
YichangChina 6,9004,288
YinchuanChina 6,4504,008
YiningChina 7,0544,384
YariguiesColombia 9,2215,730
YamasaDominican Republic 8,2925,152
YasicaDominican Republic 8,1805,083
YazdIran 9,2005,717
YakushimaJapan 5,8873,658
YamagataJapan 4,6562,894
YamaguchiJapan 5,5013,418
YokkaichiJapan 5,1533,202
YokohamaJapan 4,9433,071
YonagoJapan 5,2853,284
YonagunijimaJapan 6,8514,257
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 7,4954,658
YeMyanmar 9,0785,641
YolaNigeria 12,2147,590
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 5,6513,511
YurimaguasPeru 10,3476,430
YekaterinburgRussia 6,4253,993
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 3,8052,364
YerbentTurkmenistan 8,2955,155
Yakima, WaUsa 3,0741,910
Yakutat, AkUsa 1,230764
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 3,7302,318
York, PaUsa 5,9513,698
Youngstown/ OhUsa 5,6503,511
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 4,6062,862


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -