Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bethel, Alaska

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bethel, Alaska. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bethel, Alaska with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 8,4715,264
BustAfghanistan 8,9275,548
BatnaAlgeria 9,2285,734
BecharAlgeria 9,5885,958
BejaiaAlgeria 9,1095,660
Beni AbbesAlgeria 9,7396,052
BiskraAlgeria 9,3275,796
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 10,0786,262
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 16,15110,036
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 16,32810,146
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 16,31910,141
Base OrcadasAntarctica 16,73210,397
ByrdAntarctica 15,8829,869
Bahia BlancaArgentina 14,1888,817
BarilocheArgentina 13,9398,662
Buenos AiresArgentina 14,0148,709
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 11,1476,927
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 10,6156,596
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,0056,839
BrestBelarus 7,4524,631
BrusselsBelgium 7,5474,690
Belize CityBelize 7,4224,612
BeninBenin 12,4257,721
BohiconBenin 12,3307,662
BermudaBermuda 7,2764,521
BageBrazil 13,9578,673
BambuiBrazil 13,3338,285
BarbacenaBrazil 13,5708,433
BarbalhaBrazil 12,4337,726
BarcelosBrazil 10,5866,579
BarraBrazil 12,6137,838
Barra Do CordaBrazil 11,9567,430
BarreirasBrazil 12,6247,845
BelémBrazil 11,3937,080
Belo HorizonteBrazil 13,4358,349
BelterraBrazil 11,1726,943
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 12,3707,687
Bom JesusBrazil 13,9118,644
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 12,8157,963
BrasiliaBrazil 12,8247,969
BrevesBrazil 11,3127,030
BurgasBulgaria 8,5005,282
BurundiBurundi 13,5568,424
BatouriCameroon 12,7537,925
Bagotville, QcCanada 5,5233,432
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 2,8051,743
Baker Lake, NtCanada 3,2422,015
Banff, AbCanada 2,9951,861
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 5,2653,272
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 5,8563,639
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 3,2041,991
Bissett, MbCanada 4,0712,530
Blue River, BcCanada 2,7281,695
Bonavista, NfCanada 5,4293,374
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 2,0251,258
Brandon, MbCanada 3,9292,442
Broadview, SkCanada 3,7552,334
Broughton Island, NtCanada 4,3042,675
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 2,3471,458
Burgeo, NfCanada 7,2334,495
Burns Lake, BcCanada 2,2221,381
Byron Bay, NtCanada 2,5591,590
BanguiCentral African Republic 12,7687,934
BiraoCentral African Republic 12,1037,521
Balmaceda PuertoChile 14,3318,906
BeijingChina 5,8033,606
BarranquillaColombia 8,7945,465
Benito SalasColombia 9,5325,923
BogotáColombia 9,4265,858
BrnoCzech Republic 7,7914,841
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,8437,981
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,2778,251
BaniDominican Republic 8,3235,172
BarahonaDominican Republic 8,2895,151
BayaguanaDominican Republic 8,3145,166
BahariyaEgypt 10,0586,250
Beni SuefEgypt 9,9556,186
BiarritzFrance 8,2875,150
BordeauxFrance 8,1495,064
BrestFrance 7,7024,786
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 8,6355,366
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 8,6325,364
BitamGabon 13,0028,079
BanjulGambia 11,2076,964
BerlinGermany 7,4164,608
BrockenGermany 7,4794,648
BokeGuinea 11,5297,165
BissauGuinea-Bissau 11,4077,088
BudapestHungary 7,9754,956
Budapest-LORINCHungary 7,9824,960
BangaloreIndia 10,3026,402
Belgaum (Sambre)India 10,1426,302
BhubaneshwarIndia 9,1895,710
BikanerIndia 8,9625,569
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 9,6586,001
BabolsarIran 8,7305,425
Bandar AbbasIran 9,6385,989
Bandar AnzaliIran 8,7265,423
Bandar LengehIran 9,7586,064
BirjandIran 8,9565,565
BushehrIran 9,6055,969
BaghdadIraq 9,2965,776
BasraIraq 9,5075,908
BelmulletIreland 6,9874,342
Birr, OffalyIreland 7,1464,441
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,6825,395
BergamoItaly 8,1545,067
BolognaItaly 8,2895,151
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 8,0755,018
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 8,8535,502
BrindisiItaly 8,7365,429
BondoukouIvory Coast 12,1457,547
BouakeIvory Coast 12,1317,538
BalkhashKazakhstan 7,0004,350
BeirutLebanon 9,3795,828
BenghaziLibya 9,6886,020
BirzaiLithuania 6,9964,347
BitolaMacedonia 8,6895,399
BlantyreMalawi 14,8239,211
BvumbweMalawi 14,8469,225
BintuluMalaysia 9,4325,861
BamakoMali 11,5307,165
Bko-SMali 11,5427,172
BougounMali 11,6747,254
Bir MoghreinMauritania 10,0796,263
BaitagMongolia 6,4353,999
BaruuhturuunMongolia 5,9883,721
BaruunkharaaMongolia 5,5323,438
Baruun-UrtMongolia 5,3743,339
BayandelgerMongolia 5,5003,418
BayankhongorMongolia 6,0253,744
Bayan-OvooMongolia 5,3383,317
BulganMongolia 5,6593,516
BhamawMyanmar 8,2395,120
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 12,1767,566
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 11,7537,303
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 12,1377,542
BlenheimNew Zealand 11,5867,200
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 11,4217,097
BluffieldsNicaragua 8,1995,095
BilmaNiger 11,1676,939
Birni N’KonniNiger 11,6437,235
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 4,9713,089
BergenNorway 6,4964,037
Bergen - FloridaNorway 6,4984,038
BjornoyaNorway 4,9713,089
Bodo, NordlandNorway 5,7743,588
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 5,9693,709
BadinPakistan 9,4785,890
BahawalnagarPakistan 8,7665,447
BalakotPakistan 8,3135,166
BarkhanPakistan 8,9085,536
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 8,7205,419
BascoPhilippines 7,2874,528
BialystokPoland 7,3444,563
BejaPortugal 8,7775,454
BragancaPortugal 8,3875,212
BistritaRomania 8,0014,972
BucharestRomania 8,2865,149
BajkitRussia 4,8793,032
BarabinskRussia 6,0673,770
BarnaulRussia 6,0683,771
BerezovoRussia 5,6053,483
BiserRussia 6,2903,909
BlagovescenskRussia 4,3632,711
BogdarinRussia 4,7302,939
BogucanyRussia 5,1063,173
BomnakRussia 3,9692,466
BorRussia 5,1103,175
BorzjaRussia 4,9083,050
BratskRussia 5,1063,173
BelgradeSerbia 8,2745,141
BoSierra Leone 11,9387,418
BontheSierra Leone 11,9627,433
BratislavaSlovakia 7,9014,910
BerberaSomalia 11,7517,302
BusanSouth Korea 5,5483,448
BadajozSpain 8,7035,408
BarcelonaSpain 8,5725,327
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 8,3785,206
BabanusaSudan 11,9517,427
BaselSwitzerland 7,9324,929
BernSwitzerland 8,0024,972
BangkokThailand 9,0845,645
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 9,0635,632
Bhumibol DamThailand 8,8255,484
BizerteTunisia 9,0885,648
BalikesirTurkey 8,8175,479
BursaTurkey 8,7455,434
BayramalyTurkmenistan 8,3695,201
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 6,9444,315
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 7,0014,351
Belfast-AldergroveUk 7,0004,350
Birmingham, EnglandUk 7,2964,534
Bournemouth-HurnUk 7,4834,650
Brighton, EnglandUk 7,4994,660
Bakersfield, CaUsa 4,1222,562
Ballinger, TxUsa 5,4603,393
Baltimore, MdUsa 6,0413,754
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 1,191740
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 1,190739
Batesville, MsUsa 5,7943,601
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 6,0543,762
Beaver City, NeUsa 4,7222,934
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 5,9333,687
Bedford, MaUsa 6,0763,776
Beeville, TxUsa 5,8863,658
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 4,9873,099
Berkeley, CaUsa 3,7392,323
Bettles, AkUsa 848527
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 901560
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 5,1903,225
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 3,7812,349
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 5,8083,609
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 6,0093,734
Bishop, CaUsa 3,9792,473
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 4,1252,564
Blacksburg, VaUsa 6,0193,740
Blackville, ScUsa 6,3233,929
Blaine, WaUsa 2,7661,719
Blakely, GaUsa 6,3373,938
Block Island, RiUsa 6,0793,778
Boerne, TxUsa 5,7043,545
Boise, IdahoUsa 3,5492,205
Booneville, MsUsa 5,8133,612
Boonton, NjUsa 6,0033,731
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 6,0423,755
Bowler, WiUsa 4,8963,043
Bowling Green, KyUsa 5,7423,568
Bowling Green, MoUsa 5,2983,292
Brenham, TxUsa 5,7963,602
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 6,0443,756
Brinkley, ArUsa 5,6503,511
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 5,9833,718
Brockport W, NyUsa 5,6213,493
Brodhead, WiUsa 5,0753,154
Broken Bow, NeUsa 4,6392,883
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 5,9753,713
Brownsville, TexasUsa 6,1363,813
Brunswick, MoUsa 5,1903,225
Buckeye, AzUsa 4,6552,892
Buckhannon, WvUsa 5,8723,649
Bucyrus, OhUsa 5,5693,461
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 5,6053,483
Bunkie, LaUsa 5,9523,699
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 6,0093,734
Burlington, IowaUsa 5,1383,193
Burlington, VtUsa 5,7533,575
Burns, OregonUsa 3,3972,111
BajsunUzbekistan 8,1455,061
BarcelonaVenezuela 9,4125,849
BarquisimetoVenezuela 9,1685,697
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 15,4099,575
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 15,4249,584


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -