Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bethel, Alaska

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bethel, Alaska. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bethel, Alaska with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 8,4325,240
LuandaAngola 14,2278,841
LuenaAngola 14,5659,051
La PlataArgentina 14,0808,750
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 12,4747,752
La RiojaArgentina 13,0928,136
LaboulayeArgentina 13,7128,521
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 14,6779,120
Las LomitasArgentina 12,9918,073
Launceston WsoAustralia 12,2777,629
LavertonAustralia 11,9877,449
LearmonthAustralia 11,8397,357
LongreachAustralia 10,5386,548
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 10,5376,548
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 10,8626,750
Low HeadAustralia 12,2407,606
LinzAustria 7,8884,902
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,4664,018
LerwickUk 6,4674,019
La PazBolivia 11,8027,334
LavrasBrazil 13,5038,391
LencoisBrazil 12,8507,985
LinharesBrazil 13,5848,441
LondrinaBrazil 13,3768,312
LomBulgaria 8,3765,205
La Ronge, SkCanada 3,2872,042
La Tuque, QcCanada 4,8733,028
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 2,3931,487
Langara, BcCanada 1,8471,148
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 4,3842,724
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 3,2522,021
London, OnCanada 5,4723,400
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 3,8342,383
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 3,3982,111
Lytton, BcCanada 2,7381,701
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 9,6946,024
La Serena-La FloridaChile 12,9108,023
LanzhouChina 6,7824,214
Lhasa, TibetChina 8,0144,980
Las GaviotasColombia 9,6165,976
LimonCosta Rica 8,4365,242
LarnacaCyprus 9,2865,771
LimassolCyprus 9,3145,788
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,5019,011
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 14,0328,720
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 6,9954,346
La RomanaDominican Republic 8,3815,208
La VegaDominican Republic 8,2255,111
Las AmericasDominican Republic 8,3435,184
LuperonDominican Republic 8,1365,056
La ConcordiaEcuador 9,5975,964
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 10,0026,215
LuxorEgypt 10,3126,408
Los AndesEl Salvador 7,7004,785
Laucala BayFiji 8,9525,563
LappeenrantaFinland 6,4414,003
Le MansFrance 7,8204,859
LilleFrance 7,5614,699
LyonFrance 8,1125,041
LambarnGabon 13,3028,266
LastourvilleGabon 13,3338,286
LibrevilleGabon 13,1668,181
LeipzigGermany 7,5314,680
LindenbergGermany 7,4464,627
LamiaGreece 8,9255,546
LarissaGreece 8,8435,495
LemnosGreece 8,8045,471
LimnosGreece 8,8005,468
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 8,9815,581
LabeGuinea 11,5617,184
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 4,3172,683
La CeibaHonduras 7,6724,767
La MesaHonduras 7,6424,749
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 8,1715,077
LudhianaIndia 8,5665,323
Lampedusa IslandItaly 9,2985,778
LatinaItaly 8,6275,361
LatronicoItaly 8,7985,467
LecceItaly 8,7835,458
LodwarKenya 12,7517,924
Luang PrabangLaos 8,4075,224
LiepajaLatvia 6,9754,334
LaukuvaLithuania 7,0694,392
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 7,6934,781
LazaropoleMacedonia 8,6365,367
LabuanMalaysia 9,1095,660
LuqaMalta 9,2655,758
Le LamentinMartinique 9,1715,699
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 5,6353,502
LashioMyanmar 8,3395,182
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 11,8297,351
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 12,0067,460
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 11,6357,230
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 11,9197,407
Levin MafNew Zealand 11,4677,125
LincolnNew Zealand 11,8437,359
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 11,5367,169
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 11,5367,169
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 11,5367,169
LagosNigeria 12,4147,714
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 6,4364,000
LillehammerNorway 6,4494,007
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 8,5615,320
La VictoriaParaguay 12,9078,020
LimaPeru 10,8886,766
LegaspiPhilippines 7,8914,903
LisbonPortugal 8,6775,392
LeninbadRussia 7,8534,880
LevsiRussia 6,0153,738
LungiSierra Leone 11,8257,348
LjubljanaSlovenia 8,1325,053
LanzaroteSpain 9,6305,984
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 8,3875,212
LocarnoSwitzerland 8,0945,030
LuganoSwitzerland 8,1135,041
LatakiaSyria 9,1865,709
LampangThailand 8,6995,406
LoeiThailand 8,6625,383
Lop BuriThailand 8,9775,578
LomeTogo 12,4277,722
LeemingUk 7,1024,413
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,4664,018
London, EnglandUk 7,4264,615
London-GatwickUk 7,4564,634
LynehamUk 7,4014,599
L’VovUkraine 7,7074,789
LjubasevkaUkraine 7,8874,901
LozovajaUkraine 7,7114,792
LubnyUkraine 7,6264,739
LuckUkraine 7,6024,724
LuganskUkraine 7,7104,791
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 4,8713,027
La Harpe, IlUsa 5,1263,185
Lafayette, LaUsa 6,0323,749
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 5,9723,711
Lake City, FlUsa 6,5374,062
Lake Placid, NyUsa 5,7283,559
Laketown, UtUsa 3,9592,460
Lamar, MoUsa 5,2233,246
Lampasas, TxUsa 5,6173,491
Lancaster, WiUsa 4,9853,097
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 4,0132,494
Langdon, NdUsa 4,1012,549
Laramie, WyUsa 4,3052,675
Laredo, TexasUsa 5,8753,651
Larned, KsUsa 4,9513,077
Las Animas, CoUsa 4,7352,942
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 4,2602,647
Laurel, MdUsa 6,0403,753
Lawrence, KsUsa 5,0823,158
Lawrence, MaUsa 5,9883,721
Le Mars, IaUsa 4,6882,913
Lebanon, MoUsa 5,2773,279
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 5,1363,191
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 4,4702,777
Leitchfield, KyUsa 5,6843,532
Lenoir, NcUsa 6,0453,757
Lewisburg, TnUsa 5,8673,646
Lewisburg, WvUsa 5,9663,708
Lewiston, IdUsa 3,2762,036
Lewiston, MeUsa 5,9483,696
Lexington, MoUsa 5,1363,191
Lexington, VaUsa 6,0213,741
Libby, MtUsa 3,1991,988
Lincoln, NeUsa 4,8283,000
Lincoln, VaUsa 5,9883,721
Lisbon, NdUsa 4,3352,694
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 5,6083,485
Llano, TxUsa 5,5793,467
Lodgepole, NeUsa 4,4762,781
Long Beach, CaUsa 4,3182,683
Los Angeles, CaUsa 4,2912,667
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 4,2952,669
Los Lunas, NmUsa 4,8182,994
Louisburg, NcUsa 6,2573,888
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 5,6523,512
Louisville, MsUsa 5,9393,690
Loup City, NeUsa 4,6722,903
Lowville, NyUsa 5,6953,539
Lubbock, TexasUsa 5,1863,223
Luling, TxUsa 5,7733,588
Lusk, WyUsa 4,2492,641
Lynchburg, VaUsa 6,0743,774
LivingstoneZambia 15,1999,445
LundaziZambia 14,4859,001
LusakaZambia 14,9049,261
Lusaka Int.Zambia 14,8939,254


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -