Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bethel, Alaska

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bethel, Alaska. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bethel, Alaska with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 8,6915,401
ChlefAlgeria 9,1225,668
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 9,1715,699
CeresArgentina 13,3998,326
ChamicalArgentina 13,2128,210
ChepesArgentina 13,2848,255
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 14,5269,027
ConcordiaArgentina 13,7418,539
CórdobaArgentina 13,4108,333
Cordoba ObsArgentina 13,4198,339
CorrientesArgentina 13,3468,293
CairnsAustralia 9,8066,093
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 11,5707,190
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,1157,528
CedunaAustralia 11,8557,367
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 10,7646,689
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 10,4136,471
Cobar MoAustralia 11,2997,021
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 9,6145,975
Coffs HarbourAustralia 10,9196,785
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 11,8497,363
ChittagongBangladesh 8,6925,402
CharnocksBarbados 9,3985,840
CotonouBenin 12,4257,721
C. ItapemirimBrazil 13,6718,495
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 13,8278,592
CabroboBrazil 12,5517,800
CaceresBrazil 12,3277,660
CaetiteBrazil 12,9328,036
Campina GrandeBrazil 12,5887,822
Campo GrandeBrazil 12,9138,024
Campo MouraoBrazil 13,3758,312
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 13,6158,461
Campos SalesBrazil 12,3497,674
CanavieirasBrazil 13,2778,251
CaparaoBrazil 13,5998,451
CapinopolisBrazil 13,0168,088
CaratingaBrazil 13,5158,399
CaravelasBrazil 13,4648,367
CarinhanhaBrazil 12,8778,002
CarolinaBrazil 12,0247,472
Castro, ParanáBrazil 13,5728,434
CataguasesBrazil 13,6398,476
CatalaoBrazil 13,0548,112
CatanduvaBrazil 13,2828,254
CaxiasBrazil 11,9907,450
Caxias Do SulBrazil 13,9158,647
Ceara MirimBrazil 12,4537,738
Cel. PachecoBrazil 13,6278,468
ChapecoBrazil 13,6498,481
Cidade VeraBrazil 12,0207,470
CipoBrazil 12,8467,983
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 12,0207,469
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 13,3748,311
CordeiroBrazil 13,7198,525
CorrentinaBrazil 12,7657,932
CorumbaBrazil 12,6277,846
CoximBrazil 12,7197,904
CrateusBrazil 12,1527,552
CuiabaBrazil 12,3647,683
CuritibaBrazil 13,6718,495
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 3,0841,917
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 2,7101,684
Campbell River, BcCanada 2,5601,591
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 4,4472,763
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 4,1412,573
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 4,5612,834
Cape Parry, NtCanada 1,9601,218
Cape Scott, BcCanada 2,3311,448
Cape St James, BcCanada 2,1111,312
Cartwright, NfCanada 5,6693,523
Castlegar, BcCanada 3,0191,876
Chapais, QcCanada 5,2183,242
Charlo, NbCanada 5,7723,587
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 6,0733,774
Charlottetown, PeCanada 6,0683,771
Chatham Point, BcCanada 2,5241,568
Chatham, NbCanada 5,8983,665
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 3,5252,191
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 4,6922,916
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 5,3903,350
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 3,6332,257
Clinton Point, NtCanada 2,0961,303
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,9582,460
Cold Lake, AbCanada 3,0671,906
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 4,9983,106
Comox, BcCanada 2,5971,614
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 2,5621,592
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 3,7912,356
Coronation, AbCanada 3,1571,962
Cranbrook, BcCanada 3,0961,924
ChicoChile 14,3898,942
ChillanChile 13,4838,378
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 13,4488,357
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 12,7227,906
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 14,2358,846
Curico-General FreireChile 13,3768,312
ChangchunChina 4,9893,100
ChangduChina 7,5814,711
ChangshaChina 7,0474,379
ChengduChina 7,2804,524
ChongqingChina 7,2614,512
Camilo DazaColombia 9,2025,718
CrikvenicaCroatia 8,2315,115
CamagueyCuba 7,6174,733
CasablancaCuba 7,2104,480
ChebCzech Republic 7,6794,772
CopenhagenDenmark 7,0564,385
CabreraDominican Republic 8,2165,106
ConstanzDominican Republic 8,2435,122
CotuiDominican Republic 8,2565,130
CanarEcuador 9,8716,134
CairoEgypt 9,8376,113
CaenFrance 7,6754,769
ChateaurouxFrance 7,9564,944
CayenneFrench Guiana 10,5736,570
CocobeachGabon 13,1078,145
CologneGermany 7,5504,691
ChiosGreece 8,9675,572
CorfuGreece 8,8515,500
ConakryGuinea 11,7117,277
CatacamasHonduras 7,8024,849
CholutecaHonduras 7,8894,902
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 10,1786,325
CherrapunjiIndia 8,4155,229
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 8,4155,229
ChahbaharIran 9,7086,032
ClaremorrisIreland 7,0594,387
ClonesIreland 7,0354,372
Collooney, SligoIreland 7,0184,361
CorkIreland 7,2634,514
Cork (Ap)Ireland 7,2694,517
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 8,8625,507
CameriItaly 8,1635,073
CampobassoItaly 8,6315,363
Cape BellavistaItaly 8,7915,463
Cape CarbonaraItaly 8,8815,519
Cape FrascaItaly 8,8035,470
Cape MeleItaly 8,3345,179
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 8,8035,470
Catania, SicilyItaly 9,0875,647
CerviaItaly 8,3275,174
CiampinoItaly 8,5975,342
Cimone MountainItaly 8,3235,172
Cisa PassItaly 8,2885,150
CivitavecchiaItaly 8,5695,325
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 8,0685,014
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 9,1745,701
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 8,9205,543
ChibaJapan 4,9043,047
ChichibuJapan 4,9253,060
ChichijimaJapan 5,5773,466
ChoshiJapan 4,8513,015
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 9,3245,794
ChilekaMalawi 14,8239,211
ChitedzeMalawi 14,6639,112
ChitipaMalawi 14,2008,824
ChihuahuaMexico 5,4223,369
ComitanMexico 7,3404,561
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 7,0514,382
ChoibalsanMongolia 5,1943,227
ChoirMongolia 5,6423,506
CasablancaMorocco 9,2655,757
ChindeMozambique 15,1059,387
Coco IslandMyanmar 9,4215,854
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 10,8386,735
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 11,3067,026
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 12,0897,512
ChristchurchNew Zealand 11,8277,349
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 11,8267,349
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 11,8237,347
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 11,5627,185
CondegaNicaragua 7,9254,925
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 9,9366,174
ChejuNorth Korea 5,8263,621
ChunchonNorth Korea 5,3713,337
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 5,5053,421
ChhorPakistan 9,3545,813
ChitralPakistan 8,2215,109
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 13,3938,323
ConcepcionParaguay 13,0438,105
CajamarcaPeru 10,3426,427
ChachapoyasPeru 10,2856,391
ChiclayoPeru 10,2366,361
ChimbotePeru 10,5346,546
CuzcoPeru 11,3137,030
CzestochowaPoland 7,6074,727
CoimbraPortugal 8,5315,301
CalafatRomania 8,3585,194
CeahlauRomania 8,0074,975
ClujRomania 8,0465,000
ConstantaRomania 8,3025,159
CraiovaRomania 8,3185,169
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 3,5862,228
Cape KamennyjRussia 4,9733,090
Cape SalaurovaRussia 2,6211,629
Cape SmidtaRussia 1,225761
Cape UelenRussia 717446
Cape ZolotojRussia 3,9802,473
CaraRussia 4,3292,690
Cerdyn’Russia 6,1453,819
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 1,9241,196
ChitaRussia 4,9323,065
Cita/ KadalaRussia 4,9203,057
CokurdahRussia 2,4521,524
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 4,0212,499
Cape TownSouth Africa 17,03410,585
ChunggangSouth Korea 5,0823,158
CaceresSpain 8,6485,374
CadizSpain 8,9685,573
Ciudad RealSpain 8,7415,432
CordobaSpain 8,8515,500
ColomboSri Lanka 10,8056,714
ChaiyaphumThailand 8,8055,471
ChanthaburiThailand 9,1115,662
Chiang MaiThailand 8,6795,393
Chiang RaiThailand 8,5175,292
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 9,0985,654
ChumphonThailand 9,4715,885
CanakkaleTurkey 8,7695,449
CorumTurkey 8,6455,372
CharjewTurkmenistan 8,1715,077
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 8,2555,130
Cardiff, WalesUk 7,3944,595
CernovcyUkraine 7,8594,884
ChernigovUkraine 7,4804,648
CarrascoUruguay 14,1708,805
ColoniaUruguay 14,0418,725
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 8,6725,389
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 5,5723,463
Cambridge, MdUsa 6,0913,785
Camden, ScUsa 6,2793,902
Canton, NyUsa 5,6153,489
Cantonnw, SdUsa 4,6342,879
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 6,4514,009
Caribou, MeUsa 5,7913,598
Carlinville, IlUsa 5,3343,315
Casper, WyUsa 4,1272,565
Centralia, WaUsa 2,9081,807
Chambersburg, PaUsa 5,9223,680
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 6,2043,855
Charles City, IaUsa 4,8493,013
Charleston (city), ScUsa 6,4414,002
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 6,4313,996
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 5,8553,639
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 6,1723,836
Charlottesville, VaUsa 6,0423,754
Chaska, MnUsa 4,6692,901
Chattanooga, TnUsa 5,9613,704
Chazy, NyUsa 5,7143,551
Chelsea, VtUsa 5,8293,622
Cheraw, ScUsa 6,2753,899
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 4,7022,922
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 4,3652,712
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 5,2323,252
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 5,2073,236
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 3,5572,211
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 5,6033,482
Chugwater, WyUsa 4,2832,662
Cincinnati, KyUsa 5,6333,500
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 5,6323,500
Circleville, OhUsa 5,6763,527
Clarinda, IaUsa 4,9103,051
Clark, SdUsa 4,4162,744
Clarksdale, MsUsa 5,7403,567
Clarksville, TnUsa 5,6893,535
Clayton, NmUsa 4,8633,022
Cleveland, OhioUsa 5,5743,464
Clinton, IaUsa 5,0943,165
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 622387
Coldwater, MiUsa 5,3603,330
College Park, MdUsa 6,0453,756
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 4,5712,840
Columbia, MoUsa 5,2483,261
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 6,2773,901
Columbus, GaUsa 5,5493,448
Columbus, InUsa 5,5663,459
Columbus, KsUsa 5,2563,266
Columbus, OhioUsa 5,6443,507
Conception, MoUsa 4,9953,104
Concordia, KansasUsa 4,8903,039
Conway, ArUsa 5,5963,478
Conway, ScUsa 6,3853,968
Cooperstown, NyUsa 5,7893,597
Corning, ArUsa 5,5613,456
Cornwall, VtUsa 5,8013,605
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 5,9573,702
Corsicana, TxUsa 5,6163,490
Cortland, NyUsa 5,7623,581
Corvallis, OrUsa 3,0951,923
Covington, LaUsa 6,0673,770
Covington, TnUsa 5,6163,490
Crete, NeUsa 4,8022,984
Crow Agency, MtUsa 3,8552,395
ChimbayUzbekistan 7,8814,897
CimbajUzbekistan 7,8814,897
CaracasVenezuela 9,2575,752
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 9,6636,005
CoroVenezuela 9,0185,604
ChipataZambia 14,6359,094
ChomaZambia 15,0779,369
ChipingeZimbabwe 15,3639,547


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -