Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bethel, Alaska

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bethel, Alaska. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bethel, Alaska with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 15,2259,461
UaupesBrazil 10,2536,371
UbatubaBrazil 13,7118,520
UberabaBrazil 13,2068,207
Uranium City, SkCanada 2,8731,785
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 6,8164,236
UpernavikGreenland 4,1572,583
UummannaqGreenland 4,4192,746
UdineItaly 8,1265,050
Ustica IslandItaly 8,9445,558
UenoJapan 5,1923,226
UnzendakeJapan 5,6943,538
UrakawaJapan 4,1902,603
UshibukaJapan 5,7563,577
UtsunomiyaJapan 4,8323,003
UwajimaJapan 5,5253,433
UkmergeLithuania 7,0994,411
UtenaLithuania 7,0674,392
UlaangomMongolia 6,0713,772
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 5,5803,467
UlgiiMongolia 6,2383,877
UliastaiMongolia 6,0533,761
UmnugoviMongolia 6,1573,826
UnderkhaanMongolia 5,4503,387
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 5,2363,254
UfaRussia 6,7524,196
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 4,0372,509
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 5,2153,241
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 2,1731,350
Ust-BarguzinRussia 5,0213,120
Ust-CilmaRussia 5,7013,543
Ust-KamcatskRussia 2,0931,301
Ust-MajaRussia 3,3412,076
Ust-OlojRussia 1,9781,229
Umm BeninSudan 11,6857,261
UmeňSweden 6,1583,827
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 8,7085,411
Udon ThaniThailand 8,6125,352
Uttaradit EastThailand 8,7315,426
UrfaTurkey 8,9675,572
UsakTurkey 8,9085,536
Uman’Ukraine 7,7864,838
UzgorodUkraine 7,8444,874
Uniontown, PaUsa 5,8193,616
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 5,5513,449
Urbana, IlUsa 5,3723,338
Urbana, OhUsa 5,5893,473


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -