Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bethel, Alaska

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bethel, Alaska. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bethel, Alaska with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 10,1086,281
In SalahAlgeria 10,1266,292
InnsbruckAustria 7,9854,962
IbiriteBrazil 13,4378,350
IguatuBrazil 12,3397,667
IlheusBrazil 13,1868,194
ImperatrizBrazil 11,8457,361
IndaialBrazil 13,8138,583
IpameriBrazil 12,9988,077
IraiBrazil 13,6218,464
IreceBrazil 12,7017,892
ItaberabaBrazil 12,8968,014
ItacoatiaraBrazil 11,0366,858
ItaitubaBrazil 11,2777,008
ItamarandibaBrazil 13,2908,259
ItaperunaBrazil 13,6648,491
ItapevaBrazil 13,5548,423
ItirucuBrazil 13,0018,079
ItuacuBrazil 12,9778,064
IvinhemaBrazil 13,1278,157
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,0151,252
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 4,3922,729
Inuvik, NtCanada 1,572977
Iqaluit, NtCanada 4,4052,737
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 2,7851,731
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 12,0807,507
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 10,8666,752
Isla Diego RamirezChile 15,3369,530
ImbertDominican Republic 8,1665,074
IzobambaEcuador 9,6806,015
IsmailiaEgypt 9,7756,074
IlopangoEl Salvador 7,7474,814
IoanninaGreece 8,8405,493
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 4,5622,835
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 5,0873,161
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 9,3955,838
IranshahrIran 9,5045,906
IstranaItaly 8,1655,074
IidaJapan 5,0343,128
IizukaJapan 5,5883,472
IrakoJapan 5,1533,202
IriomotejimaJapan 6,8144,234
IrozakiJapan 5,0613,145
IshigakijimaJapan 6,8014,226
IshinomakiJapan 4,5892,852
IwamizawaJapan 4,1572,583
IzuharaJapan 5,6143,489
IrbidJordan 9,5135,912
IfraneMorocco 9,3195,791
InvercargillNew Zealand 12,2197,593
IlorinNigeria 12,2227,595
InchonNorth Korea 5,4683,398
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 4,5732,842
IslamabadPakistan 8,4005,220
IquitosPeru 10,2966,398
IloiloPhilippines 8,1905,089
IasiRomania 7,9824,960
IcaRussia 2,5141,562
IlirnejRussia 1,6161,004
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 3,7362,321
IrkutskRussia 5,3283,311
Ivdel’Russia 6,0333,749
IbizaSpain 8,8295,487
IspartaTurkey 9,0015,594
IstanbulTurkey 8,6585,380
IzmirTurkey 8,9535,563
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 7,7994,847
IzmailUkraine 8,1735,079
Imperial, NeUsa 4,5302,815
Independence, KsUsa 5,2023,233
Indian Lake, NyUsa 5,7513,574
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 5,4883,410
Indianola, IaUsa 4,9643,085
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 4,3792,721
Inverness, FlUsa 6,6844,153
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 4,8763,030
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 4,8673,024
Ithaca, NyUsa 5,7623,581
IsokaZambia 14,2578,860


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -