Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bethel, Alaska

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bethel, Alaska. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bethel, Alaska with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 8,3525,190
ShkoderAlbania 8,5755,329
SkikdaAlgeria 9,1075,659
SaltaArgentina 12,7407,917
San AntonioArgentina 14,2158,834
San LuisArgentina 13,4758,374
San RafaelArgentina 13,4888,382
Santa RosaArgentina 13,8848,628
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 13,0778,126
SarmientoArgentina 14,4288,966
Sydney (airport)Australia 11,3627,061
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 11,3537,055
SalzburgAustria 7,9334,930
SakiAzerbaijan 8,3725,203
SalyanAzerbaijan 8,5105,288
SamaxiAzerbaijan 8,4045,222
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 8,0084,977
SaveBenin 12,2417,607
Santa CruzBolivia 12,1947,578
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,3795,207
SalvadorBrazil 13,0388,102
Santa MariaBrazil 13,8298,593
SantaremBrazil 11,1646,938
SantosBrazil 13,6908,507
Sao CarlosBrazil 13,4248,342
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 11,7207,283
Sao GoncaloBrazil 12,4307,724
Sao JoaquimBrazil 13,9038,640
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 13,6378,474
Sao LourencoBrazil 13,5858,442
Sao LuisBrazil 11,7107,277
Sao MateusBrazil 13,5288,406
São PauloBrazil 13,6338,472
Sao SimaoBrazil 13,3928,322
Sena MadureiraBrazil 11,0656,876
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 12,7037,894
SerrinhaBrazil 12,8798,003
Sete LagoasBrazil 13,3738,310
SobralBrazil 12,0217,470
SoureBrazil 11,3167,032
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 12,5387,791
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 14,1968,821
SurubimBrazil 12,6587,866
SadovoBulgaria 8,5555,316
SandanskiBulgaria 8,6275,361
SofiaBulgaria 8,5055,285
SiemreapCambodia 8,9445,558
Sable Island, NsCanada 6,4233,991
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 3,3912,107
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 6,0273,745
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 1,9781,229
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 3,6262,253
Sarnia, OnCanada 5,8533,637
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 3,4062,116
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 5,0083,112
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 5,1703,213
Scott, SkCanada 3,2792,038
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 5,5813,468
Shearwater, NsCanada 6,2003,853
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 5,7403,567
Shingle Point, YtCanada 1,459907
Simcoe, OnCanada 4,3162,682
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 4,3382,695
Slave Lake, AbCanada 2,7731,723
Smithers, BcCanada 2,1291,323
Stephenville, NfCanada 6,0693,771
Summerside, PeCanada 6,0223,742
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 3,4872,167
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 3,4802,163
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,2173,864
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 9,6145,974
SalCape Verde 10,6516,619
SantiagoChile 13,2698,245
SewellChile 13,3398,289
ShanghaiChina 6,3093,921
ShantouChina 7,2954,533
ShenyangChina 5,2663,272
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 8,2545,129
Simon BolivarColombia 8,8005,468
San JoseCosta Rica 8,3815,208
SibenikCroatia 8,3925,215
SplitCroatia 8,4185,231
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 7,1064,416
StudsgårdDenmark 6,9964,347
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 8,2265,112
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 8,3655,198
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 8,2995,157
SalcedoDominican Republic 8,2145,104
SamanaDominican Republic 8,2885,150
San CristobalDominican Republic 8,3235,172
San J. MatasDominican Republic 8,1945,092
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 8,2895,151
San JuanDominican Republic 8,2265,112
San R. YumaDominican Republic 8,3965,217
SanchezDominican Republic 8,2735,141
SantiagoDominican Republic 8,1905,089
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 8,1535,066
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 8,3315,177
San GabrielEcuador 9,6255,981
SalloumEgypt 9,7316,047
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,9886,207
SohagEgypt 10,2276,355
St. KatrineEgypt 9,9636,191
San SalvadorEl Salvador 7,7404,810
StanleyFalkland Islands 15,4889,624
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 5,7493,573
StrasbourgFrance 7,8224,861
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 10,6956,646
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 10,4236,477
SukhumiGeorgia 8,2725,140
SchleswigGermany 7,1714,456
StuttgartGermany 7,8084,852
SamosGreece 9,0365,615
Skiros IslandGreece 8,9095,536
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,2985,778
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,7502,952
SiguiriGuinea 11,6317,228
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 7,6604,760
SzegedHungary 8,1135,041
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,0004,972
StykkisholmurIceland 5,6163,490
SagarIndia 9,1545,688
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 8,2865,149
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 8,5835,334
SemnanIran 8,8315,488
ShahroudIran 8,7025,408
ShirazIran 9,4985,902
ShannonIreland 7,1704,456
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 8,3495,188
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,6175,355
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,8305,487
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 8,3315,177
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 8,6965,404
Scuro MountainItaly 8,8825,520
SigonellaItaly 9,0945,651
SassandraIvory Coast 12,4107,712
SagaJapan 5,6443,507
SaigoJapan 5,2173,242
SakaiJapan 5,2813,281
SakataJapan 4,6262,874
SapporoJapan 4,1942,606
SaseboJapan 5,6843,532
SendaiJapan 4,6262,875
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 5,5473,447
ShimonosekiJapan 5,5493,448
ShinjoJapan 4,6152,868
ShionomisakiJapan 5,3323,313
ShirakawaJapan 4,7622,959
ShizuokaJapan 5,0523,139
SumotoJapan 5,2983,292
SuttsuJapan 4,2762,657
SuwaJapan 4,9723,090
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 12,8667,995
SavannakhetLaos 8,5955,341
SiauliaiLithuania 7,0294,368
SiluteLithuania 7,0994,411
SkopjeMacedonia 8,5865,335
Sambaba SudMadagascar 14,2408,849
SalimaMalawi 14,6199,085
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 8,8985,529
SibuMalaysia 9,5825,954
SanMali 11,5267,162
SegouMali 11,4907,140
SikassoMali 11,7237,285
St. BrandonMauritius 14,0928,757
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 7,1854,465
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 5,9353,688
SainshandMongolia 5,6833,531
SafiMorocco 9,3725,824
Sidi IfniMorocco 9,6676,007
SittweMyanmar 8,8575,504
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 11,3407,047
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 6,6654,142
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 4,5552,830
SaiqOman 10,0376,237
Salalah, DhofarOman 10,7876,703
SurOman 10,0346,235
SialkotPakistan 8,4575,256
SibbiPakistan 9,0105,599
San Juan BautistaParaguay 13,3628,303
San Juan De MarconaPeru 11,3187,033
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 8,1225,047
SandomierzPoland 7,6164,732
SniezkaPoland 7,6134,731
SuwalkiPoland 7,2314,493
SzczecinPoland 7,3164,546
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 8,8665,510
Santa MariaPortugal 8,4575,255
San JuanPuerto Rico 8,5375,305
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 14,7189,146
Satu MareRomania 7,9344,930
SibiuRomania 8,1535,067
SulinaRomania 8,1905,089
SadrinskRussia 6,4263,993
Saint PetersburgRussia 6,5484,069
SalekhardRussia 5,3153,303
SaratovRussia 7,2794,524
SejmcanRussia 2,3601,467
SelagoncyRussia 3,8852,414
Simusir IslandRussia 3,3122,058
SkovorodinoRussia 4,2642,650
SmolenskRussia 7,1114,419
SociRussia 8,2475,125
SortovalaRussia 6,3523,948
SuntarRussia 4,0002,486
SurgutRussia 5,6523,512
SverdlovskRussia 6,4223,991
SyktyvkarRussia 6,1193,802
St MaartenSaint Martin 8,7265,423
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 13,1448,168
SeychellesSeychelles 13,0378,101
SingaporeSingapore 10,1016,277
SliacSlovakia 7,8474,876
SeoulSouth Korea 5,4413,381
SineijuSouth Korea 5,3603,331
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 8,5005,282
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 8,2975,156
Santander, CantabriaSpain 8,2515,128
SevilleSpain 8,8805,518
SennarSudan 11,6377,231
ShambatSudan 11,4197,096
ShendiSudan 11,2927,017
StenseleSweden 6,0223,742
StockholmSweden 6,6584,137
StorlienSweden 6,2093,858
SundsvallSweden 6,3053,918
SantisSwitzerland 7,9774,957
SongeaTanzania 14,2648,864
Sakon NakhonThailand 8,5635,321
SongkhlaThailand 9,7186,039
Suphan BuriThailand 9,0345,614
Surat ThaniThailand 9,6055,969
SurinThailand 8,8175,479
Sansanne-MangoTogo 11,9527,427
SokodeTogo 12,1157,529
SfaxTunisia 9,3755,826
SousseTunisia 9,2525,750
SamsunTurkey 8,5475,311
SiirtTurkey 8,8295,487
SivasTurkey 8,7065,410
SaragtTurkmenistan 8,5105,288
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 7,5114,668
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 6,6144,110
SarataUkraine 8,0955,030
SarnyUkraine 7,5324,680
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 8,2005,095
SumyUkraine 7,5154,670
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 9,8636,129
SaltoUruguay 13,7568,548
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 3,7172,310
Safford, AzUsa 4,8102,989
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 5,8133,612
Saint Leo, FlUsa 6,7764,211
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 5,3533,326
Saint Paul, NeUsa 4,7472,950
Saint Peter, MnUsa 4,7122,928
Salem, InUsa 5,5663,459
Salem, OrUsa 3,0791,913
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 4,0132,493
San Angelo, TexasUsa 5,4653,396
San Antonio, TexasUsa 5,7433,569
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 4,4692,777
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 3,7552,334
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 8,5375,305
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 4,0672,527
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 4,5232,810
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 4,2102,616
Santa Maria, CaUsa 4,1032,550
Santuck, ScUsa 6,1353,812
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 5,0133,115
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 6,4384,001
Scott City, KsUsa 4,8433,009
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 4,3702,716
Scottsburg, InUsa 5,5663,459
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 2,8961,799
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 2,9101,808
Sedan, KsUsa 5,1813,219
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 2,8061,744
Selma, AlUsa 6,1383,814
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 6,0663,769
Seymour, InUsa 5,5663,459
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 5,7073,547
Sheridan, WyUsa 3,9492,454
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 5,7263,558
Sioux City, IaUsa 4,7172,931
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 4,6002,858
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 5,3163,303
Southport, NcUsa 6,4384,001
Sparta, IlUsa 5,4423,382
Spencer, WvUsa 5,8313,623
Spickard, MoUsa 5,0433,134
Spokane, WaUsa 3,1501,958
Spooner, WiUsa 4,6762,906
Springfield, IlUsa 5,2963,291
Springfield, MissouriUsa 5,3223,307
St Paul Island, AkUsa 626389
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 4,5822,847
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 5,3543,327
Stambaugh, MiUsa 4,8273,000
Stamford, CtUsa 6,0153,738
State College, PaUsa 5,8363,627
State University, MsUsa 5,9393,690
State University, NmUsa 5,0603,144
Staunton, VaUsa 6,0083,733
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 4,3122,680
Steffenville, MoUsa 5,1573,205
Stockton, CaUsa 3,7852,352
Storm Lake, IaUsa 4,7602,958
Storrs, CtUsa 6,0313,748
Subiaco, ArUsa 5,4883,410
Summerville, ScUsa 6,4123,985
Sunnyside, WaUsa 3,1471,956
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 5,1903,225
Syracuse, NeUsa 4,8563,017
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 5,7223,556
SamarkandUzbekistan 8,0064,975
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 9,2145,725
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 9,4815,891
Santa ElenaVenezuela 10,1396,300
SmaraWestern Sahara 9,9166,162
SocotraYemen 11,2636,999
SenangaZambia 15,0309,340
SerenjeZambia 14,6389,096
SeshekeZambia 15,1749,430
SolweziZambia 14,5709,054


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -