Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bethel, Alaska

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bethel, Alaska. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bethel, Alaska with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 8,3895,213
Port BlairAndaman Islands 9,6946,024
ParanaArgentina 13,6538,484
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 13,6408,476
PehuajoArgentina 13,9478,667
PergaminoArgentina 13,8398,600
PigeArgentina 14,0768,747
Pilar ObsArgentina 13,4608,364
PosadasArgentina 13,4908,383
PresidenciaArgentina 13,1928,197
Puente Del IncaArgentina 13,2478,232
Punta IndioArgentina 14,1498,792
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,6657,870
Port HedlandAustralia 11,4257,099
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 8,3605,195
ParakouBenin 12,0987,518
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 12,7737,937
ParacatuBrazil 13,0198,090
ParanaBrazil 12,5157,777
ParanaguaBrazil 13,7218,526
ParanaibaBrazil 13,0278,095
ParintinsBrazil 11,0786,884
ParnaibaBrazil 11,8907,388
Passo FundoBrazil 13,7668,554
Patos De MinasBrazil 13,1708,184
PaulistanaBrazil 12,4247,721
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 12,6947,888
Pedra AzulBrazil 13,1918,197
PeixeBrazil 12,4307,724
PetrolinaBrazil 12,5817,818
PicosBrazil 12,3017,644
PiraiBrazil 13,6958,510
PirenopolisBrazil 12,7767,939
PompeuBrazil 13,3108,271
Ponta PoraBrazil 13,0528,110
Porto De MozBrazil 11,2276,976
Porto UniaoBrazil 13,6508,482
Porto VelhoBrazil 11,2887,014
Porto-AlegreBrazil 13,9938,695
Porto-NacionalBrazil 12,2977,642
PosseBrazil 12,7437,919
PlevenBulgaria 8,4165,230
PlovdivBulgaria 8,5545,316
Phnom PenhCambodia 9,0675,634
Peace River, AbCanada 2,5761,601
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 3,3272,068
Penticton, BcCanada 2,9001,802
Petawawa, OnCanada 5,4183,367
Peterborough, OnCanada 5,5123,425
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 4,3242,687
Port Alberni, BcCanada 2,6261,632
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 6,1293,809
Port Hardy, BcCanada 2,3951,488
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 4,0202,498
Prince Albert, SkCanada 3,3912,107
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 2,4301,510
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 1,9851,234
Princeton, BcCanada 3,6962,297
ParronChile 13,3418,290
Puerto AysenChile 14,2388,848
Puerto MonttChile 13,8688,618
Punta ArenasChile 14,9679,301
PingbianChina 6,7374,186
PeralesColombia 9,3985,840
Pto.CarrenoColombia 9,6445,993
PuntarenasCosta Rica 8,3385,181
PragueCzech Republic 7,6814,773
PedernalesDominican Republic 8,2715,140
PimentelDominican Republic 8,2495,126
PoloDominican Republic 8,2915,152
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 8,1695,077
PichilingueEcuador 9,7026,029
PortoviejoEcuador 9,6425,992
PuyoEcuador 9,8236,104
Port-SaidEgypt 9,6996,027
ParisFrance 7,7464,814
PerpignanFrance 8,4225,233
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 16,57310,299
Port-GentilGabon 13,2878,256
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 9,1445,682
PotsdamGermany 7,4244,613
PatrasGreece 8,9995,592
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 3,6232,252
Prins Christian SundGreenland 5,5893,473
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 8,9835,582
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 8,2055,099
Puerto LempiraHonduras 7,8884,901
PecsHungary 8,1425,060
PambanIndia 10,5976,585
PuneIndia 9,9026,153
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 10,5206,537
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 9,9456,180
PadovaItaly 8,1935,091
Paganella MountainItaly 8,1075,038
Palermo, SicilyItaly 9,0105,599
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 9,0025,594
PantelleriaItaly 9,1495,685
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,2545,129
PerdasdefoguItaly 8,8175,479
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 8,4535,253
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,5325,302
PiacenzaItaly 8,2395,120
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 8,3785,206
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 8,3035,160
Ponza IslandItaly 8,6985,405
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,7355,428
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,6135,352
PrizziItaly 9,0545,626
PakseLaos 8,6735,390
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 9,9196,164
PamplemoussesMauritius 14,5519,042
PlaisanceMauritius 14,5799,060
PohnpeiMicronesia 6,8384,249
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,5465,310
PatheinMyanmar 9,0905,649
PutaoMyanmar 7,9334,930
PyiMyanmar 8,8695,511
PoindimieNew Caledonia 9,5535,936
PaeroaNew Zealand 11,1046,900
Palmerston NNew Zealand 11,4277,101
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 11,4267,100
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 11,5017,147
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 10,9786,822
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 11,2316,979
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 8,0074,976
Port HarcourtNigeria 12,6547,863
PohangNorth Korea 5,4473,385
PyongyangNorth Korea 5,3773,342
PadidanPakistan 9,2795,766
PanjgurPakistan 9,4135,849
ParachinarPakistan 8,4875,274
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 9,6125,973
PeshawarPakistan 8,4185,231
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 8,9815,581
PilarParaguay 13,3188,276
PiscoPeru 11,1036,899
PiuraPeru 10,0406,239
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 11,3707,065
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 8,4895,275
PoznanPoland 7,4284,616
PrzemyslPoland 7,7124,792
Penhas DouradasPortugal 8,5235,296
PortalegrePortugal 8,6485,374
Porto Portugal 8,4265,236
PavelecRussia 7,1404,437
PecoraRussia 5,6483,510
PermRussia 6,4053,980
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 2,5031,556
PetrozavodskRussia 6,3153,924
PjatigorskRussia 8,1435,060
PoronajskRussia 3,6132,245
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 8,0024,972
Providenja BayRussia 706439
PskovRussia 6,7984,225
PodorSenegal 10,9146,782
PopradSlovakia 7,8004,847
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 16,98810,556
PretoriaSouth Africa 16,0459,971
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 8,7705,450
PuttalamSri Lanka 10,6936,645
Port SudanSudan 10,9176,784
ParamariboSuriname 10,3296,419
PiteňSweden 5,9913,723
PalmyraSyria 9,2585,753
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 8,7795,455
PhetchabunThailand 8,7915,463
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 8,8025,470
PhraeThailand 8,6795,393
PhuketThailand 9,7676,069
Phuket (airport)Thailand 9,7466,056
Prachin BuriThailand 9,0105,599
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 9,3085,784
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 9,5405,928
Plymouth, EnglandUk 7,4984,659
PoltavaUkraine 7,6544,756
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 13,9598,674
PradoUruguay 14,1628,800
Punta Del EsteUruguay 14,2398,849
Palestine, IlUsa 5,4593,392
Pana, IlUsa 5,3673,335
Paoli, InUsa 5,5663,459
Paris, IlUsa 5,3723,338
Park Rapids, MnUsa 4,4212,747
Pascagoula, MsUsa 6,2033,855
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 4,1752,594
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 5,3403,318
Pawhuska, OkUsa 5,2133,239
Pawnee City, NeUsa 4,9413,071
Pendleton, OrUsa 3,2342,010
Pensacola, FlUsa 6,2673,894
Peoria, IlUsa 5,2253,247
Perry, OkUsa 5,2363,254
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,0513,760
Philo, OhUsa 5,6913,536
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 4,6652,899
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 4,3402,697
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 5,6653,520
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 4,4702,777
Pipestone, MnUsa 4,5882,851
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 5,7393,566
Plainfield, NjUsa 6,0153,738
Plymouth, MaUsa 6,0983,789
Pocahontas, ArUsa 5,5613,456
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 3,7962,359
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 4,4702,777
Pontiac, IlUsa 5,2333,252
Pontotoc, MsUsa 5,8263,621
Port Angeles, WaUsa 2,8291,758
Port Arthur, TxUsa 5,9453,694
Port Jervis, NyUsa 5,9653,706
Port Townsend, WaUsa 2,8291,758
Portage, WiUsa 4,9793,094
Portland, MaineUsa 5,9633,706
Portland, OregonUsa 3,0431,891
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 4,9443,073
Prescott, ArUsa 5,6323,500
Priest River, IdUsa 3,1421,952
Princess Anne, MdUsa 6,1813,841
Princeton, InUsa 5,5473,447
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 6,0793,777
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 4,6292,876
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 9,6996,027
PetaukeZambia 14,7349,156


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -