Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bethel, Alaska

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bethel, Alaska. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bethel, Alaska with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 8,5445,309
GhazniAfghanistan 8,5825,333
GhardaiaAlgeria 9,5725,948
General PicoArgentina 13,8348,596
GualeguaychuArgentina 13,8648,615
GeorgetownAscension Island 13,5498,420
Gabo IslandAustralia 11,7787,319
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,4347,727
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 11,4017,085
GrazAustria 8,0304,990
GancaAzerbaijan 8,4465,248
GoycayAzerbaijan 8,4215,233
GomelBelarus 7,3794,585
GrodnoBelarus 7,2864,528
GaranhunsBrazil 12,7257,907
GoianiaBrazil 12,8397,979
GoiasBrazil 12,7207,904
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 13,4358,348
GrajauBrazil 11,9257,411
GuairaBrazil 13,2768,250
GuaramirangaBrazil 12,1457,547
GuaratingaBrazil 13,3518,297
GarouaCameroon 12,2087,586
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 6,1983,852
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 3,7512,331
Gladman Point, NtCanada 2,7281,695
Golden, BcCanada 2,9111,809
Goose, NfCanada 5,5653,458
Gore Bay, OnCanada 5,1583,205
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 2,5581,590
Greenwood, NsCanada 6,1023,792
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 6,0273,745
GanzhouChina 7,1544,445
GuangzhouChina 7,4854,651
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 8,1975,094
GuayaquilEcuador 9,7826,079
GonderEthiopia 11,6867,262
GourdonFrance 8,1835,085
GrenobleFrance 8,1815,084
GeisenheimGermany 7,6654,763
GorlitzGermany 7,5654,701
GibraltarGibraltar 9,0275,609
Guatemala CityGuatemala 7,5834,712
GeorgetownGuyana 10,0806,264
GoaIndia 10,2146,347
GuwahatiIndia 8,3395,182
GelaItaly 9,1285,672
GenoaItaly 8,2885,150
GhediItaly 8,1855,086
Gioia Del ColleItaly 8,7235,421
GrazzaniseItaly 8,6855,397
GrossetoItaly 8,4865,273
GrottaglieItaly 8,7515,438
GuardiavecchiaItaly 8,6475,373
GuidoniaItaly 8,5775,330
GagnoaIvory Coast 12,2857,634
GifuJapan 5,1023,171
GaoMali 11,2957,019
GuamMariana Islands 6,7694,206
GuadalajaraMexico 6,3223,928
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 6,3983,976
GuaymasMexico 5,2413,257
GaluutMongolia 6,0003,728
GemertNetherlands 7,4754,645
GisborneNew Zealand 11,2086,965
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 11,2076,964
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 10,9396,798
GrassmereNew Zealand 11,6037,210
GreymouthNew Zealand 11,7377,293
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 11,3487,051
GayaNiger 11,8317,352
GardermoenNorway 6,5494,069
GeiloNorway 6,4994,039
GdanskPoland 7,2104,480
GalatiRomania 8,1675,075
Gor’KijRussia 6,8134,233
GorznyjRussia 8,1815,084
GridinoRussia 5,8633,643
GaalkacyoSomalia 12,0837,509
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 16,77410,424
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 8,5115,289
GijonSpain 8,2165,105
Gazala GawazatSudan 11,9497,425
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 11,5567,181
GoteborgSweden 6,8294,244
Goteborg-SaveSweden 6,8224,239
GothenburgSweden 6,8304,244
GunnarnSweden 6,0293,747
GenevaSwitzerland 8,0655,012
GabesTunisia 9,4645,881
GafsaTunisia 9,3965,839
GiresunTurkey 8,5595,319
GoztepeTurkey 8,6655,385
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 8,3945,216
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 8,5795,331
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 6,8954,284
GajvoronUkraine 7,8354,869
GeniceskUkraine 8,0294,989
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 5,9933,724
Galena, AlaskaUsa 505314
Galva, IlUsa 5,1633,208
Galveston, TxUsa 5,9623,705
Geneva, NeUsa 4,7472,950
Genoa, NeUsa 4,7472,950
Glasgow, MtUsa 3,6972,298
Glenville, WvUsa 5,8453,632
Gloversville, NyUsa 5,8173,615
Golconda, NvUsa 3,7262,315
Goldsboro, NcUsa 6,3133,923
Goodland, KsUsa 4,6872,913
Gothenburg, NeUsa 4,6392,883
Grafton, NdUsa 4,2312,629
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 6,0503,759
Grand Island, NeUsa 4,7352,942
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 4,3392,696
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 5,2573,267
Grants Pass, OrUsa 3,3292,069
Gravette, ArUsa 5,3373,316
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 3,4952,172
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 4,9853,097
Greenfield, InUsa 5,4793,405
Greensboro, AlUsa 5,9933,724
Greensboro, NcUsa 6,1453,819
Greensburg, KyUsa 5,7423,568
Greenville, MsUsa 5,8303,623
Greenville, OhUsa 5,5323,438
Greenville, PaUsa 5,7083,547
Greenville, TxUsa 5,5413,443
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 6,1333,811
Greenwood, ScUsa 6,1993,852
Griggsville, IlUsa 5,2513,263
Groton, CtUsa 6,1163,800
Gulkana, AkUsa 882548
GuanareVenezuela 9,2485,747
GuasdualitoVenezuela 9,3635,818
GuiriaVenezuela 9,4925,898


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -